Fanny & Ivar's Place

Lodging in Toivola, MI

Fanny & Ivar’s Place

formerly known as

Fanny’s Bungalow

This property is kinda like a mullet….
Business in the front, and a party in the rear!

Quaint Bungalow located on the Bill Nichols trail !   Across the street from 4 season gas station, close to Krupps Mini mart, Parkview Restaurant, Omers Golf Course and Restaurant & The Mosquito Bar. The property is next to the Twin Lakes State Park with a chain of three lakes in the backyard.  Choice of two boat launches very close.

This location is ideal for ATV and snowmobile enthusiasts as well as Keweenaw Adventure seekers.  Numerous waterfalls, porcupine mountains, Rock Picking Beaches, and more to explore!

Fanny & Ivar's Place formerly known as Fanny's Bungalow

Ivar’s Place

Ivar's Place
  • Has 2 bedrooms one with a queen and one double.
  • Leather couch pulls out into a queen bed. 
  • Plus an additional futon.
  • Fully loaded kitchen.

Fanny’s Bungalow

Fanny's Bungalow

We have turned the Twin Lakes Tavern, built in the 1930’s into a awesome place to rent.

  • 4 (four) twin beds, walk in shower with a separate bathroom
  • Neon lights behind the bar.
  • Black Stone grill, char grill on the deck, full size fridge, microwave, toaster, pizza oven & coffee.

You can rent Fanny’s Place or Ivar’s Place seperately or together for a party of 8 (eight).

Fanny’s Place is connected to Ivar’s place by a tunnel in the basement.

Ivar's Place

Ivar’s Place

Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place

Fully loaded kitchen

Fanny Ivars Place 1
Ivar' Place

2 Bedrooms
1 Queen
1 Double

Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
Ivar' Place
IMG 0351
Fanny Ivars Place 20
Fanny Ivars Place 18
Fanny's Bungalow

Fanny’s Place

twin beds
4 (four) twin beds
Fanny's Place

Seperate bathroom with walk-in shower

Fanny's Place
Fanny's Place
Fanny's Place

Speakeasy with poker table

Speakeasy
Speakeasy

1934 Chadwick bar built in Coleman, WI

Historic Bar
Historic Bar

Neon Lights to set the party mood

Historic Bar
Historic Bar
Historic Bar

Pizza oven, microwave, toaster, full fridge and coffee maker.

Fanny's Place
Speakeasy

Lodging in Toivola, MI

Fanny & Ivar’s Place

formerly known as

Fanny’s Bungalow

Make a Reservation & Visit Us

Find Us

32772 State Highway M-26
Twin Lakes MI 49965

Phone

906-883-3520

Contact Form